Teams

Tractography Groups, DTI Challenge 2011-2014

1. Siqi Liu, Weidong Cai. School of Information Technologies, University of Sydney, Australia

2. Christian F. Freyschlag, Balint Varkuti. Department of Neurosurgery, University Hospital Innsbruck, Innsbruck Medical University, Austria

3. Ali Khan, Maged Goubran, Jonathan C. Lau, Roy Eagleson, Terry M. Peters, Sandrine de Ribaupierre. Robarts Research Institute, Toronto, Canada

4. Gabriel Girard, Maxime Chamberland, Jean-Christophe Houde, David Fortin, and Maxime Descoteaux. Sherbrooke University, Canada

5. Ye Li, Xiaolei Chen. PLA General Hospital, China

6. Peter F. Neher, Bram Stieltjes, Klaus H. Fritzsche. German Cancer Research Centre, Germany

7. Jan Klein, Monique Meuschke, Benjamin Geisler, Horst K. Hahn. Fraunhofer MEVIS, Germany

8. Edward O.A. Konditty, Emmanuel Bonuedie, David Stern, Alessandro Crimi. African Institute for Mathematical Sciences, Ghana

9. David Kis, Adrienn Mate. Department of Neurosurgery, University of Szeged, Szeged, Hungary

10. Andac Hamamci, Noora Touvinen, Francesco de Pasquale, Umberto Sabatini. Radiology Department, Santa Lucia Foundation, I.R.C.C.S, Rome, Italy

11. G.K. Ricciardi, G. Pinna, R.I. Foroni. Neuroradiology, Neurosurgery and Stereotatic Neurosurgery, Verona City Hospital and University, Italy

12.  Alessio Moscato, Francesco Cardinale. Hospitale Niguarda, Italy

13. Yoshitaka Masutani, Yuichi Suzuki, Kenji Ino. The University of Tokyo Hospital, Japan

14. Manuba Tamura, Yoshiyuki Konishi, Takashi Suzuki.Tokyo Women’s Med. University, Japan

15. Antonio Tristan-Vega, Santiago Aja-Fernandez, and Carl-Fredrik Westin. Laboratorio de Procesado de Imagenes, Valladolid, Spain

16. Riza Alp Guler, Ali Demir, and Gozde Unal. Sabanci University,  Turkey

17. Aymeric Stamm, Olivier Commowick, Xavier Tomas-Fernandez, Jolene M. Singh, Simon K.

Warfield. Computational Radiology Laboratory, Boston Children's Hospital, Boston, MA, USA.

18. Sinchai Tsao, Niharika Gajawelli, Peter A. Michel, Darryl Hwang, Yi Lao, Fernando Yepes, Vidya Rajagopalan, Meng Law, Natasha Lepore. Children’s Hospital, Los Angeles, USA

19. Jérémy Lecoeur, Emmanuel Caruyer, Luke Macyszyn,  Ragini Verma. University of Pennsylvania, USA

20. Ryan P. Cabeen, David H. Laidlaw. Computer Science Department, Brown University Providence, RI, USA

21. Eun Young Kim, Joy Matsui, Hans JohnsonUniversity of Iowa, USA

22. Hesamoddin Salehian, Guang Cheng, Jiaqui Sun, Baba Vemuri. University of Florida, USA

23. Gopal B Veni, Xiang Hao, Kristen Zygmunt, P. Thomas Fletcher, and Ross T. Whitaker. SCI Institute, SLC, USA

24. Yundi Shi, Eric Malbie, and Martin Styner. UNC Chapell Hill, USA

25. Sudhir K Pathak, Deepa Krishnaswamy, and Walter Schneider. University of Pittsburgh, USA