Collaborators

List of collaborators collecting data in the following countries:

Albania
Ani Bajrami (University of Tirana)

Armenia
Dinara Pisareva (KIMEP University)
Bermond Scoggins (Australian National University)

Australia
Mark Alfano (Macquarie University)
Omid Ghasemi (Macuarie University)
Mathew Marques (La Trobe University)
Chloe  Lucas (University of Tasmania)
Charlotte Jones (University of Tasmania)
Eryn Newman (The Australian National University)
Ulli Ecker (University of Western Australia)
Robert Ross (Macquarie University)
Samantha Stanley (Australian National University)
Neil Levy  
Ellen Goddard (University of Alberta)
Xiaoli Fan (University of Alberta)
Zoe Leviston (Australian National University)
Iain Walker
Martin Bush (University of Melbourne)

Austria
Teresa Deubelli (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)
Jung Hee Hyun (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)
Jenan Irshaid
Claus Lamm (University of Vienna)
Kimberly Doell (University of Vienna)
Boryana Todorova (University of Vienna)
David F. Urschler (HSD)

Bangladesh
Nabanita Borah (Independent Researcher)
Mark Alfano (Macquarie University)

Belgium
Steven De Peuter (KU Leuven)
Gert Storms (KU Leuven)
Bram Spruyt (Vrije Universiteit Brussel)
Grégoire Lits (UCLouvain/ORM)
Olivier Standaert (UCLouvain/ORM)
Myrto Pantazi (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
Olivier Klein (Université Libre de Bruxelles)

Brazil
Flavio Azevedo (University of Cambridge)
Felipe Gusmao (Federal University of Sao Paulo)
Mahmoud Elsherif (University of Birmingham)

Bulgaria
Claus Lamm (University of Vienna)
Kimberly Doell (University of Vienna)
Boryana Todorova (University of Vienna)

Canada
Ellen Goddard (University of Alberta)
Xiaoli Fan (University of Alberta)
Nigel Mantou Lou (University of Victoria)
Katherine Breeden (Harvey Mudd College)
Sarah Kavassalis (Harvey Mudd College)
Jaime Palmer-Hague (Trinity Western University)
Myron Penner (Trinity Western University)

Chile
Philipp Schmid (University of Erfurt)
Cornelia Betsch (University of Erfurt)
Patricia Garrido-Vásquez (Universidad de Concepción)

China
Guanxiong Huang (City University of Hong Kong)
Yi wen Wang (Fuzhou University)
Ziqian Xia (Tongji University)

Cyprus
Eleni Kyza (Cyprus University of Technology)
Christiana Varda (Cyprus University of Technology)
Manos Tsakiris (Royal Holloway University of London & University of London)
Theofilos Gkinopoulos (University of Crete)

Czech Republic
Karolína Poliaková (Charles University)
Tereza Klabíková Rábová (Charles University)

Democratic Republic of the Congo
Leonhard Späth (ETH Zurich)
Justin Sheria Nfundiko (Université Officielle de Bukavu)
Johan Six (ETH Zurich)

Denmark
Simon Fuglsang (Aarhus University)
Silje Kristiansen (University of Bergen)
Christian T. Elbaek (Aarhus University)
Panagiotis Mitkidis (Aarhus University)
Antoinette Fage-Butler (Aarhus University)

Egypt
Anne Price (Valdosta State University)

Ethiopia
Ramit Debnath (University of Cambridge/Caltech)
Emily Shuckburgh (University of Cambridge)
Ronita Bardhan (University of Cambridge)
R. Michael Alvarez (Caltech)

France
Jean-Baptiste Légal (University Paris Nanterre)
Iain Walker          
Hugo Mercier (ENS-PSL)
Jan Pfänder         
Isabelle Ruin (Univ. Grenoble Alpes)    
Claudia Teran-Escobar (Univ. Grenoble Alpes)
Sylvain Delouvée (Universite Rennes 2)
Amélie Bret (Université Clermont Auvergne, CNRS, LAPSCO)

Georgia
Dinara Pisareva (KIMEP University)
Bermond Scoggins (Australian National University)

Germany
Marlene Altenmüller (LMU Munich)
Mario Gollwitzer (LMU Munich)
Charlotte Dries (University of Potsdam)
Felix Rebitschek (University of Potsdam; Max Planck Institute for Human Development)
Lars Guenther (University of Hamburg)
Simone Rödder (Universität Hamburg)
Sebastian Jungkunz (University of Bamberg)
Sabrina Mayer
Katja Knuth-Herzig (DUV Speyer)
André Calero Valdez
Julia Metag (University of Muenster)
Florian Wintterlin      
Jan Philipp Röer (Witten/Herdecke University)
Simone Dohle (University of Bonn)
Teresa Deubelli (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)
Jung Hee Hyun (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)
Malte Friese (Saarland University)
Oliver Genschow (University of Cologne)
Lilian Kojan (University of Lübeck)
André Calero Valdez (University of Lübeck)   
Andreas Loeschel (Ruhr University Bochum)
Helen Fischer Leibniz (Institut für Wissensmedien, Tübingen)
Markus Huff (Leibniz Institut für Wissensmedien, Tübingen)
David F. Urschler (HSD)
Friederike Hendriks (TU Braunschweig)
Slieman Halabi (University of Wuppertal)
Anna Baumert (University of Wuppertal)
Andreas von Bubnoff (Rhine-Waal University)

Greece
Stylianos Syropoulos (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
Manos Tsakiris (Royal Holloway University of London & University of London)
Theofilos Gkinopoulos (University of Crete)

Honduras
Miguel Landa-Blanco (National Autonomous University of Honduras)

Hong Kong (S.A.R)
Guanxiong Huang City (University of Hong Kong)

India
Shubha HS (Manipal institute of communication)
Lavangi Naithani (Sangath)
Ramit Debnath (University of Cambridge/Caltech)
Emily Shuckburgh (University of Cambridge)
Ronita Bardhan (University of Cambridge)
R. Michael Alvarez (Caltech)
Bidyut Goswami (Institute of Science and Technology Austria (ISTA))

Indonesia
Hazel Gordon (The University of Sheffield)
Indro Adinugroho (The University of Sheffield)
Erita Narhetali (University of Warsaw/University of Indonesia)
Harry Susianto (University of Indonesia)
Matthew Facciani (Notre Dame)
Denisa Apriliawati (Islamic State University Sunan Kalijaga Yogyakarta)

Iran
Mohammad Hossein Vazirian (Shahid Beheshti University)
Saeid Paidar Fard (Shahid beheshti university)

Ireland
Siobhan Griffin (University of Limerick)
Cillian McHugh        
Joseph Roche (Trinity College Dublin)
Mairéad Hurley (Trinity College Dublin)

Italy
Paolo Parra Saiani (University of Genoa)
Lucia Di Stefano (University of Genoa)

Japan
Teresa Deubelli (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)
Jung Hee Hyun (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)

Kazakhstan
Dinara Pisareva (KIMEP University)
Bermond Scoggins (Australian National University)

Kenya
Winfred Gatua (Pwani University)
Emily Ngetich
Eustadius Kamugisha (Muhimbili University of Health and Allied Sciences)

Kyrgyzstan
Dinara Pisareva (KIMEP University)
Bermond Scoggins (Australian National University)

Madagascar
Tahiana Ramananantoandro (University of Antananarivo)
Mandresy Ramilison (University of Antananarivo)

Malaysia
Matthew Facciani (Notre Dame)
Nurulaini Abu Shamsi (Universiti Malaya)

Mexico
Miguel-Héctor Fernández-Carrión (Centro de Investigación de Estudios Comparados de América Latina)
Alma Cristal Hernández-Mondragón (Cinvestav)

Morocco
Suleiman Abdulsalam (Mohammed VI Polytechnic University)

Nepal
Bidyut Goswami (Institute of Science and Technology Austria (ISTA))

Netherlands
Rolf Zwaan (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Valerie van Mulukom (Coventry University)
Eylül Deran Atalay (Coventry University)
Steven Verheyen (Erasmus University Rotterdam)
Toon Kuppens (University of Groningen)

New Zealand
John Kerr (University of Otago)
Laura Kranz (Victoria University of Wellington)
Mark Alfano (Macquarie University)
Taciano L. Milfont (University of Waikato)

Nigeria
Suleiman Abdulsalam (Mohammed VI Polytechnic University)
Etinosa Igbinosa (University of Benin)

Norway
Silje Kristiansen (University of Bergen)

Peru
Fredy Monge-Rodríguez (University Peruana Cayetano Heredia)
Carlos Lopez-Villavicencio (University Peruana Cayetano Heredia)

Poland
Przemyslaw Hensel (University of Warsaw)
Adam Ploszaj (University of Warsaw)
Ewa Zegler-Poleska
Małgorzata Dzimińska (University of Lodz)
Izabela Warwas (University of Lodz)
Aneta Krzewińska (University of Lodz)
Erita Narhetali (University of Warsaw/University of Indonesia)
Harry Susianto (University of Indonesia)
Ewa Szumowska (Jagiellonian University)
Michal Parzuchowski (SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Sopot)
Olga Bialobrzeska (SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Sopot)
Dominika Jurgiel (Nicolaus Copernicus University)
Adrian Wojcik (Nicolaus Copernicus University)
Mariola Paruzel-Czachura (University of Silesia)
Katarzyna Pypno (University of Silesia)

Portugal
Osvaldo Santos (University of Lisbon)
Ricardo Santos (University of Lisbon)

Romania
Tom W. Etienne (University of Pennsylvania/Kieskompas - Election Compass) 
André Krouwel

Russian Federation
Yuri Pavlov (Ural Federal University)
Dinara Pisareva (KIMEP University)
Bermond Scoggins (Australian National University)
Albina Gallyamova (HSE University)
Dmitry Grigoryev (HSE University)
Dmitrii Dubrov (HSE University, RF)

Serbia
Aleksandra Lazić (University of Belgrade)
Marija Petrović (University of Belgrade)
Ryan McKay (Royal Holloway, University of London)

Slovakia
Ondrej Buchel (The Institute for Sociology of the Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Michael Tyrala (City University of Hong Kong)

South Africa
Lars Guenther (University of Hamburg)
Simone Rödder (Universität Hamburg)
Marina Joubert (Stellenbosch University)

South Korea
Teresa Deubelli (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)
Jung Hee Hyun (IIASA - International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis)

Spain
Helena Garrido-Hernansaiz (Universidad de Alcalá)
Cintia Refojo Seronero (Spanish Foundation for Science and Technology)

Switzerland
Mike Schäfer (University of Zurich)
Jana Freundt (University of Fribourg)
Jamie Gloor (University of St.Gallen)

Sweden
Lina Koppel (Linköping University)
Silje Kristiansen (University of Bergen)
Philip Pärnamets (Karolinska Institutet)

Taiwan
Adrian Rauchfleisch (National Taiwan University)

Tanzania
Eustadius Kamugisha (Muhimbili University of Health and Allied Sciences)

Thailand
Adrian Rauchfleisch (National Taiwan University)

Turkey
Valerie van Mulukom (Coventry University)
Eylül Deran Atalay (Coventry University)
Sami Çoksan (Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi)

Uganda
Eustadius Kamugisha (Muhimbili University of Health and Allied Sciences)

Ukraine
Adam Ploszaj (University of Warsaw)
Ewa Zegler-Poleska

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Hazel Gordon (The University of Sheffield)
Indro Adinugroho (The University of Sheffield)
Eleonora Alabrese (University of Warwick)
Apurav Yash Bhatiya (University of Birmingham)
Chloe Curtis (University of Oxford)
David Ellis (University of Bath)
Winfred Gatua (Pwani University)
Emily Ngetich 
Özden Melis Uluğ (University of Sussex)
Ramit Debnath (University of Cambridge/Caltech)
Emily Shuckburgh (University of Cambridge)
Ronita Bardhan (University of Cambridge)
R. Michael Alvarez (Caltech)
Valerie van Mulukom (Coventry University)
Eylül Deran Atalay (Coventry University)
Manos Tsakiris (Royal Holloway, University of London)
Ryan McKay (Royal Holloway, University of London)
Nevin Solak (Independent Researcher)
Melis Uluğ 

United States of America
Adam Pearson (Pomona College)
Lelia Hawkins (Harvey Mudd College)
Anne Price (Valdosta State University)
Iris Vilares (University of Minnesota)
Tao Jin      
Matt Motta (Boston University)
Joanne Miller (University of Delaware)
Christina Farhart (Carleton College)
Geoffrey Sheagley (University of Georgia)
Kristin Lunz Trujillo (Harvard University; Northeastern University)
Timothy Callaghan (Boston University)
John Protzko (Central Connecticut State University)
Katherine Breeden (Harvey Mudd College)
Sarah Kavassalis (Harvey Mudd College)

Uruguay
Tom W. Etienne (University of Pennsylvania/Kieskompas - Election Compass) 
André Krouwel 
 

We also thank our generous donors:
Mark Alfano (Macquarie University)
Rahul Bhui (MIT)
Adam Ploszaj (University of Warsaw)
Laura König (University of Bayreuth)
Stefan Schulreich (Universität Hamburg)
Benjamin Enke (Harvard University)
Tobias Otterbring (University of Adger)
Jin Kim (Yale School of Management)
Johan Six (ETH Zurich)
Cameron Brick (University of Amsterdam)

Please inform us if any of the details above have changed.
 


                                                    Map of collaborators

tisp_map